Championship Predictor

Last update: 23-06-2024 00:06
(P) = actual games played this season(PTS) = actual points gained this seasonDiff = points up/down on last season
All other columns show values predicted at the end of this season.
PosTeamP(P)WDLGFGAGD(PTS)PTSDIFFNext fixture
1Leicester4646314118941489797-4
2Ipswich464628126925735969652
3Leeds4646279108143389090-1
4Southampton46462691187632487877
5West Brom464621121370472375759
6Norwich4646211015796415737311
7Hull464619131468608707012
8Middlesbrough464620917716296969-6
9Coventry46461713167059116464-6
10Preston4646189195667-1163630
11Bristol City46461711185351262623
12Cardiff4646195225370-17626213
13Millwall46461611194555-105959-9
14Swansea46461512195965-65757-9
15Watford4646131716616105656-7
16Sunderland4646168225254-25656-13
17Stoke46461511204960-1156563
18QPR46461511204758-1156566
19Blackburn46461411216074-145353-16
20Sheffield Weds4646158234468-2453538
21Plymouth46461312215970-1151511
22Birmingham46461311225065-155050-3
23Huddersfield4646918194877-294545-8
24Rotherham4646512293789-522727-23