Premier League All Time Table

Last update: 23-06-2024 00:12

Table of all results in the Premier League from its inception in the 1992/1993 season to the present

PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiffPts
1Man United12287442692152300116711332501
2Arsenal1228673295260219612209762314
3Liverpool1228652302274218212359472258
4Chelsea1228647304277208812358532245
5Tottenham1228540293395188915623271913
6Man City1038529222287184811357131809
7Everton122843934144815651589-241658
8Newcastle111041928440715301512181541
9Aston Villa111439231141113921460-681487
10West Ham107236027044213371558-2211350
11Southampton92428024839611141355-2411088
12Blackburn69626218425092790720970
13Leicester650218167265871936-65821
14Leeds58222315120879378211820
15Fulham646190169287741945-204739
16Middlesbrough574165169240648794-146664
17Crystal Palace578169151258644833-189658
18Sunderland608153159296612904-292618
19Bolton494149128217575745-170575
20West Brom494117139238510772-262490
21Stoke380116109155398525-127457
22Wolves38011493173409585-176435
23Coventry35499112143387490-103409
24Norwich39299105188414669-255402
25Sheffield Weds31610189126409453-44392
26Wimbledon3169994123384472-88391
27Charlton3049382129342442-100361
28Burnley3428885169341533-192349
29Wigan3048576143316482-166331
30Brighton2667885103317373-56319
31Notts Forest2747879117314422-108313
32Swansea2668266118306383-77312
33QPR2788165132339431-92308
34Portsmouth2667965122292380-88302
35Birmingham2667382111273360-87301
36Bournemouth2668058128332468-136298
37Watford3047366165310518-208285
38Derby2666870128271420-149274
39Sheffield United2365657123222374-152225
40Ipswich202575392219312-93224
41Hull1904148101181323-142171
42Brentford114383046162167-5144
43Reading114322359136186-50119
44Oldham84222339105142-3789
45Cardiff7617134666143-7764
46Bradford7614204268138-7062
47Huddersfield7612174750134-8453
48Blackpool38109195578-2339
49Barnsley38105233782-4535
50Swindon425152247100-5330
51Luton3868245285-3326